← Back to charts
Karaoke Widget for CarPlay icon
APP STORE

Karaoke Widget for CarPlay

Karaoke Drive · Music · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Instagram card
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$376
Likely $125 to $1.1K
▼ 65.6% in 7 days
New ratings
+0
in 7 days, 0 in total
Rating
0.0 of 5
0 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
1
was 1 on Oct 16, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 23, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$4.5K
No Google Play version found
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
n/a
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE IT EARNS · EST. / MONTH
  • Kazakhstan #62 Music$376 · 100%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Small app: combines its grossing ranks with ratings growth (0.0 new ratings a month on average since launch). Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2.6 times, so the range is wide. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
0
AVG RATING
n/a
PRICE
Free
AGE
79d
LAST UPDATE
53d ago
VERSION
1.0.1
SIZE
297 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 30 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart and daily ratings counts.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
2 / 30
COUNTRIES NOW
1 (was 0)
NEW RATINGS, LAST 7 DAYS
+0
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · APP STORE EST
Show daily values
Sep 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 27, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 28, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 29, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 30, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 13, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 14, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 15, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 16, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 17, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 18, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 19, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 20, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 21, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 23, 2026$376 a month
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 24, 2026: not ranked. Now: #62 Music · KZ.
RATINGS IN THE CORE COUNTRIES, DAILY
Show daily values
Oct 16, 20260 ratings
Oct 17, 20260 ratings
Oct 18, 20260 ratings
Oct 20, 20260 ratings
Oct 21, 20260 ratings
Oct 22, 20260 ratings
Oct 23, 20260 ratings
0 on Oct 16, 2026, 0 on Oct 23, 2026. New ratings track new downloads, even outside the charts.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
5 purchases listed
  • Weekly-Trial$4.99
  • Yearly$39.99
  • Monthly$12.99
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
Too few reviews
Fewer than 3 recent written reviews in this country.
RELEASE CADENCE
2 updates in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases24 days
From the last 2 versions listed on the App Store.

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

favorite songs6lyrics6access5song lyrics5favorite4songs4song4synchronized song3lyrics carplay3carplay support3follow lyrics3offline lyric3lifetime access3changeable geese3geese 83c383c notion3notion site3widgets3music3features3synchronized2carplay2support2easy2

What's new in 1.0.1

Improved responsiveness and smoothness

Released Aug 6, 2026. Current version shipped Aug 31, 2026.

Store description

Our app turns every trip into a musical experience, bringing your favorite songs and lyrics along for the ride. View synchronized song lyrics on your iPhone and use CarPlay support and convenient widgets to keep every line within easy reach. Whether you are commuting, traveling, doing everyday tasks, or simply relaxing, you can follow lyrics in real time, find your favorite songs, and save them for quick access. The clean, distraction-free interface helps you focus on the music. KEY FEATURES - Beautiful synchronized song lyrics - CarPlay support for every journey - Home Screen and Lock Screen widgets - Live Activities for the currently playing song - Fast search across your music library - Favorite songs and playlists - Offline lyric storage - Clean and easy-to-use interface PREMIUM FEATURES Unlock even more with Premium: - Unlimited access to song lyrics - Offline lyric downloads - Advanced widgets - Unlimited favorites - Access to future premium features Add your favorite songs, follow the lyrics, and make music part of every journey. The app offers optional auto-renewable paid subscriptions that can be managed or canceled anytime through your account settings. A one-time Lifetime Access purchase is also available. SUBSCRIPTION OPTIONS - Weekly Trial: $4.99 - Weekly: $4.99 - Monthly: $12.99 - Yearly: $39.99 - Lifetime Access: $59.99 Privacy Policy: https://changeable-geese-83c.notion.site/Privacy-Policy-399d396f3ceb8017be50da317daaea3f Terms of Service: https://changeable-geese-83c.notion.site/Terms-of-Service-399d396f3ceb80b8b373d737cb632776

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.

More from Karaoke Drive

GizAI - Photo Generator
Photo & Video
0 ratingsAnalyze →
Blood Sugar Tracker +
Health & Fitness
0 ratingsAnalyze →