← Back to charts
Budget Planner and Tracker + icon
APP STORE

Budget Planner and Tracker +

EXERCISE RX LLC · Finance · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Instagram card
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$492
Likely $164 to $1.5K
New ratings
+0
in 9 days, 2 in total
Rating
0.0 of 5
0 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
1
was 1 on Oct 15, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 21, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$5.9K
No Google Play version found
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
n/a
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE IT EARNS · EST. / MONTH
  • Kuwait #50 Finance$492 · 100%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Small app: combines its grossing ranks with ratings growth (0.7 new ratings a month on average since launch). Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2.6 times, so the range is wide. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
0
AVG RATING
n/a
PRICE
Free
AGE
87d
LAST UPDATE
64d ago
VERSION
1.0.2
SIZE
39 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 29 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart and daily ratings counts.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
15 / 29
COUNTRIES NOW
1 (was 0)
NEW RATINGS, LAST 7 DAYS
+0
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · APP STORE EST
Show daily values
Sep 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 27, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 28, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 29, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 30, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 13, 2026$1.9K a month
Oct 14, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 15, 2026$686 a month
Oct 16, 2026$518 a month
Oct 17, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 18, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 19, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 20, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 21, 2026$568 a month
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 24, 2026: not ranked. Now: #56 Finance · KW.
RATINGS IN THE CORE COUNTRIES, DAILY
Show daily values
Oct 13, 20262 ratings
Oct 14, 20262 ratings
Oct 15, 20262 ratings
Oct 16, 20262 ratings
Oct 17, 20262 ratings
Oct 18, 20262 ratings
Oct 19, 20262 ratings
Oct 20, 20262 ratings
Oct 21, 20262 ratings
Oct 22, 20262 ratings
2 on Oct 13, 2026, 2 on Oct 22, 2026. New ratings track new downloads, even outside the charts.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
5 purchases listed
  • Weekly-Trial$4.99
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Yearly$39.99
  • Monthly$12.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
Too few reviews
Fewer than 3 recent written reviews in this country.
RELEASE CADENCE
1 update in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases105 days
From the last 2 versions listed on the App Store.

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

tracking7financial7expense tracking6spending5tools5features5expense4budget4budgeting expense3track financial3management tools3spending limits3search filtering3filtering tools3tools help3import export3goal tracking3monthly yearly3budgeting3help3stay3transactions3categories3monthly3

What's new in 1.0.2

Optimizations and enhancements

Released Jul 27, 2026. Current version shipped Aug 19, 2026.

Store description

Our app is an easy-to-use budgeting and expense tracking tool designed to help you manage your finances, monitor spending, and stay organized with your daily budget. Quickly add income and expenses, organize transactions into categories, and track your financial activity with simple and intuitive management tools. Set spending limits, monitor recurring payments, and stay informed about upcoming expenses with helpful reminders and summaries. Visual charts and reports make it easier to understand your spending habits, track financial goals, and review your progress over time. Built-in search and filtering tools help you quickly find transactions, while import and export features provide convenient access to your financial data. Key Features: - Fast income and expense tracking - Budget categories and spending limits - Financial charts and spending insights - Payment reminders and recurring expense tracking - Transaction search and filtering tools - Import and export functionality - Goal tracking and financial organization - Clean and intuitive user interface Free Features Include: - Basic budgeting and expense tracking - Limited transaction entries - Weekly financial summaries - Essential budget management tools Premium Features Unlock: - Unlimited transactions - Full access to all budgeting categories - Detailed monthly and yearly reports - Advanced financial insights and analytics - Extended goal tracking features Whether you’re managing personal finances, tracking subscriptions, or organizing your monthly budget, the app provides simple and convenient tools to help you stay in control of your money. This application offers auto-renewable subscriptions and in-app purchases: Weekly — $4.99 Monthly — $12.99 Yearly — $39.99 Lifetime — $59.99 Terms of Use Link: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1HYRAC5S3ZJxuzH6c86rIjXTCYbeXKM3783QKDritg9s/edit?usp=sharing

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.

More from EXERCISE RX LLC

PDF Pro‏‎
Productivity
0 ratingsAnalyze →
AirMirror‎
Utilities
0 ratingsAnalyze →