← Back to charts
Contraction Timer & Trackerㅤ icon
APP STORE

Contraction Timer & Trackerㅤ

Sophia Chen · Health & Fitness · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Instagram card
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$692
Likely $231 to $2.1K
▼ 32.6% in 8 days
New ratings
+0
in 11 days, 99 in total
Rating
3.5 of 5
8 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
0
was 0 on Oct 17, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 24, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$8.3K
8.2 new ratings a month on average since launch
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
280 to 800
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE ITS USERS ARE · SHARE OF RATINGS
  • Brazil 37 ratings37%
  • Indonesia 28 ratings28%
  • United States 8 ratings8%
  • Philippines 8 ratings8%
  • Saudi Arabia 5 ratings5%
  • United Kingdom 3 ratings3%
  • France 2 ratings2%
  • Mexico 2 ratings2%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Not in any grossing chart, so this comes from ratings growth (8.2 new ratings a month on average since launch): revenue grows with new ratings, more slowly for apps that collect ratings fast. Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2 times, and big earners tend to come out low. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
8
AVG RATING
3.50
PRICE
Free
AGE
1.0y
LAST UPDATE
17d ago
VERSION
1.2.6
SIZE
325 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 30 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart and daily ratings counts.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
3 / 30
COUNTRIES NOW
0 (was 0)
NEW RATINGS, LAST 7 DAYS
+0
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · APP STORE EST
Show daily values
Sep 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 27, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 28, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 29, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 30, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 13, 2026$1.5K a month
Oct 14, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 15, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 16, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 17, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 18, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 19, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 20, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 21, 2026$1K a month
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 23, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 25, 2026: not ranked. Now: not ranked.
RATINGS IN THE CORE COUNTRIES, DAILY
Show daily values
Oct 13, 202699 ratings
Oct 14, 202699 ratings
Oct 15, 202699 ratings
Oct 17, 202699 ratings
Oct 18, 202699 ratings
Oct 20, 202699 ratings
Oct 21, 202699 ratings
Oct 22, 202699 ratings
Oct 23, 202699 ratings
Oct 24, 202699 ratings
99 on Oct 13, 2026, 99 on Oct 24, 2026. New ratings track new downloads, even outside the charts.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
5 purchases listed
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Yearly$39.99
  • Monthly$12.99
  • Weekly$2.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
Too few reviews
Fewer than 3 recent written reviews in this country.
RELEASE CADENCE
1 update in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases23 days
From the last 7 versions listed on the App Store.
RATING BREAKDOWN
8 ratings
5★63%
4★0%
3★0%
2★0%
1★38%

What users say

Latest reviews, United States App Store.

★★★★★Aug 21, 2026
Completely Paywalled

Not worth downloading if you think you’re more than 3 days away from giving birth, since there is no opportunity to try any of the features without activating a 3-day free trial and paying a subscription fee thereafter. They also try to get a lot of information from you before allowing you to find that out.

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

STATUS
Running now
FIRST SEEN
Jan 1, 2026
AD VARIATIONS
33
EU COUNTRIES
14
WHERE
Search results in BG, CY, DK, FI, GR, HR, HU, IE, LU, PT, RO, SE, SI, SK. Formats: Icon + Asset Ad, Icon Ad. Last impression Oct 19, 2026.
AD TEXT
  • Labor Contractions Counter
  • Contração Timer na Gravidez
Ad creativeAd creativeAd creativeAd creativeAd creativeAd creative

Apple only publishes ads shown in the EU (EU Digital Services Act), with a 7 day delay. An app that advertises only outside the EU shows nothing here.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

contraction6application4medical4edit contraction3pregnancy3history3labor3intensity3edit3track2contractions2during2mothers2frequency2providing2step2guide2childbirth2version2access2link2services2advice2emergency2

What's new in 1.2.6

Improved user experience

Released Oct 23, 2025. Current version shipped Oct 7, 2026.

Store description

Our application is a helpful app designed to track contractions during pregnancy, allowing expectant mothers to monitor the duration, intervals, and frequency of their contractions. It features a contraction timer and counter, providing detailed history in a list format for easy review. The app includes checklists for different stages of pregnancy with useful recommendations and tasks before, during, and after labor. Users can follow a step-by-step guide to understand how to use the app effectively. After each contraction, you can rate its intensity as weak, medium, or strong, helping you keep track of how labor progresses. The app also offers statistics for the last hour, showing average contraction length, count, and frequency. You can edit contraction records by adjusting start and end times or adding and deleting entries manually. Informative articles on childbirth preparation, recovery, and self-care are also available. The free version allows contraction tracking and access to the user guide but limits intensity rating, history editing, and article content. Upgrading to the Premium version unlocks daily pregnancy tips, full access to intensity ratings, and the ability to edit contraction history. Our application is an essential companion for mothers preparing for childbirth, providing practical tools and support throughout labor. This application contains auto-renewable subscriptions and In-App Purchases: 1 week, Weekly $4.99 1 month, Monthly $12.99 1 year, Yearly $39.99 Lifetime $59.99 Privacy Policy Link: https://docs.google.com/document/d/11E7pqV7hxEbIY-i77FimAhkfBzVSYyVIIR12jOSAZgE/edit?usp=sharing Terms of Use Link: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ DISCLAIMER: This application is not a medical tool. It is intended for informational purposes only and should not be used as a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of your physician or another qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. In case of a medical emergency, call your doctor or emergency services immediately.

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.