← Back to charts
Barcode Scanner & Readerㅤㅤ icon
APP STORE

Barcode Scanner & Readerㅤㅤ

Roger Howell · Business · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Instagram card
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$1.3K
Likely $449 to $4K
▲ 2.0% in 13 days
New ratings
+0
in 11 days, 56 in total
Rating
4.0 of 5
14 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
2
was 3 on Oct 16, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 23, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$16.2K
No Google Play version found
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
490 to 1.4K
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE IT EARNS · EST. / MONTH
  • Indonesia #100 Business$1K · 75%
  • Vietnam #87 Business$338 · 25%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Small app: combines its grossing ranks with ratings growth (5.2 new ratings a month on average since launch). Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2.6 times, so the range is wide. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
14
AVG RATING
4.00
PRICE
Free
AGE
329d
LAST UPDATE
32d ago
VERSION
1.0.10
SIZE
103 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 30 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart and daily ratings counts.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
19 / 30
COUNTRIES NOW
2 (was 0)
NEW RATINGS, LAST 7 DAYS
+0
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · APP STORE EST
Show daily values
Sep 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 27, 2026$2.8K a month
Sep 28, 2026$2.8K a month
Sep 29, 2026$1.1K a month
Sep 30, 2026$1.3K a month
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026$1.3K a month
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 13, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 14, 2026$1.1K a month
Oct 15, 2026$1.2K a month
Oct 16, 2026$1.2K a month
Oct 17, 2026$1.2K a month
Oct 18, 2026$1.2K a month
Oct 19, 2026$1.4K a month
Oct 20, 2026$1.4K a month
Oct 21, 2026$1.3K a month
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 23, 2026$1.3K a month
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 24, 2026: not ranked. Now: #87 Business · VN.
RATINGS IN THE CORE COUNTRIES, DAILY
Show daily values
Oct 12, 202656 ratings
Oct 13, 202656 ratings
Oct 14, 202656 ratings
Oct 15, 202656 ratings
Oct 16, 202656 ratings
Oct 17, 202655 ratings
Oct 18, 202656 ratings
Oct 19, 202656 ratings
Oct 20, 202656 ratings
Oct 21, 202656 ratings
Oct 22, 202656 ratings
Oct 23, 202656 ratings
56 on Oct 12, 2026, 56 on Oct 23, 2026. New ratings track new downloads, even outside the charts.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
4 purchases listed
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Monthly$12.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
  • Yearly$39.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
Too few reviews
Fewer than 3 recent written reviews in this country.
RELEASE CADENCE
1 update in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases83 days
From the last 7 versions listed on the App Store.
RATING BREAKDOWN
14 ratings
5★64%
4★7%
3★7%
2★7%
1★14%

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

codes5barcodes codes5users scan3barcodes3users2scan2advanced2features2barcode2code2

What's new in 1.0.10

Minor UI refinements, bug fixes

Released Nov 28, 2025. Current version shipped Sep 21, 2026.

Store description

Our app is a powerful tool for anyone interested in barcodes and QR codes. With the free version, users can scan up to two barcodes or QR codes and create QR codes that include text or email content. For those looking for more advanced features, a subscription unlocks unlimited scanning, allowing users to scan as many barcodes and QR codes as they want. Subscribers can also generate a variety of barcode types and access all QR code formats, including Wi-Fi credentials, contact information, and URLs. In addition, the app offers advanced customization options for QR codes, such as changing colors or adding logos and social media icons at the center. Whether for personal use or business purposes, our app provides a complete solution for all your barcode and QR code needs. A subscription is required to unlock all features. You can cancel anytime through your device’s subscription settings. This app includes automatically renewing subscriptions and in-app purchases: Weekly - $4.99 Monthly - $12.99 Annually - $39.99 Lifetime - $59.99 Privacy policy: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1J5gKhlWzLPeGgr0AOToQv6uJLKTv18qZ2cOrQeLF6N4/edit?usp=sharing Terms of use: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.