← Back to charts
Games for Cats: Cat Fishing + icon
APP STORE

Games for Cats: Cat Fishing +

Hunter Nelson · Utilities · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Instagram card
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$906
Likely $302 to $2.7K
New ratings
Tracking
Daily counts start building from today
Rating
4.5 of 5
262 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
0
was 0 on Oct 19, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 25, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$10.9K
14 new ratings a month on average since launch
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
9.2K to 26.2K
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE ITS USERS ARE · SHARE OF RATINGS
  • United States 262 ratings74%
  • United Kingdom 38 ratings11%
  • Canada 34 ratings10%
  • Australia 21 ratings6%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Not in any grossing chart, so this comes from ratings growth (14 new ratings a month on average since launch): revenue grows with new ratings, more slowly for apps that collect ratings fast. Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2 times, and big earners tend to come out low. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
262
AVG RATING
4.53
PRICE
Free
AGE
2.0y
LAST UPDATE
12d ago
VERSION
1.3
SIZE
222 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 30 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
0 / 30
COUNTRIES NOW
0 (was 0)
EST. REVENUE FROM CHARTS, DAILY · APP STORE ONLY EST
Show daily values
Sep 27, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 28, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 29, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 30, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 13, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 14, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 15, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 16, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 17, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 18, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 19, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 20, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 21, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 23, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Best rank Sep 27, 2026: not ranked. Now: not ranked. Days at zero are days outside every grossing chart.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
8 purchases listed
  • Premium$4.99
  • Weekly$6.99
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Yearly$39.99
  • Premium$39.99
  • Premium$12.99
  • Yearly$19.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
0.1 reviews / week
  • Recent reviews average2.0 stars
  • Recent 1 and 2 star share71%
From the latest 7 written reviews, covering 684 days.
RELEASE CADENCE
4 updates in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases27 days
From the last 20 versions listed on the App Store.
RATING BREAKDOWN
262 ratings
5★84%
4★4%
3★3%
2★2%
1★8%

What users say

Latest reviews, United States App Store.

★★★★★Dec 8, 2025
Free?

This app is not free.

★★★★★Oct 9, 2025
Won’t let me cancel

Will not let me go to home page. Only plays one game and it’s lady bugs

★★★★★Aug 23, 2025
Greedy Game That Wants Your Money

I looked up free games for cat and this showed up. This is NOT free. I can’t imagine paying $5 a week for a game for my cat that is loaded with ads. Sigh, greed is ruining us.

★★★★★Aug 18, 2025
Not free

$5 a week

★★★★★Jul 17, 2025
🐱🐱🐱🐱

Good game for cats

★★★★★Apr 26, 2025
One thing I would change

One, my cat won’t play with it, and two, I think we should have the mouse AND fishing or laser or something else.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

pet6care section3create3games3care3feeding3features3access3active2section2manage2profiles2reminders2mouse2sharing2require2fishing2lifetime2time2

What's new in 1.3

Minor performance enhancements

Released Nov 11, 2024. Current version shipped Oct 14, 2026.

Store description

Create a unique profile for your pet and make every play session more fun and engaging. The app offers interactive mini-games designed to keep your cat active, focused, and entertained. In addition to games, the app includes a dedicated Care section where you can manage your pet’s daily routine. Create profiles for your cats, add photos, track feeding schedules, and set reminders—all in one place. Bright visuals, dynamic sounds, and an intuitive interface make the experience enjoyable for both you and your pet. Free Features: - Mouse game (catch the mouse) - Care section: create pet profiles (name, gender, age, weight, photo) - Feeding schedule and reminders - Unlimited number of pets - App settings (sound, vibration, sharing, rating) Premium Features (require subscription or purchase): - Access to additional games: Fishing, Fishing V2, Ladybug, Laser, Turtles - Find Tick: camera tool with flashlight and zoom for pet inspection - Grooming Tips: full access to care articles (litter box, scratching, fur, feeding, play, travel) Some features are locked and require an active subscription or lifetime purchase. Spend quality time with your pet while keeping them happy, playful, and engaged. Subscriptions & In-App Purchases: Weekly — $4.99 Monthly — $12.99 Yearly — $39.99 Lifetime access — $59.99 (one-time purchase, no subscription) Subscriptions renew automatically unless canceled at least 24 hours before the end of the current billing period. Payment is charged to your Apple ID upon confirmation of purchase. You can manage or cancel your subscription anytime in your device settings. Terms of Use: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1NscKbZTqPwe4PYOC9tQR_N7GnZzEKYaqCqb6p7w6_2w/edit?usp=sharing

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.