← Back to charts
Urbex: Abandoned World icon
APP STORE

Urbex: Abandoned World

Emily Johnson · Navigation · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$8.1K
Likely $2.7K to $24.4K
▲ 27.1% in 27 days
New ratings
+4
in 8 days, 206 in total
Rating
4.4 of 5
67 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
10
was 7 on Oct 15, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 21, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / MONTH · WORLDWIDE · APP STORE
$8.1K
Range $2.7K to $24.4K
EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$97.5K
No Google Play version found
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
2.3K to 6.7K
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE IT EARNS · EST. / MONTH
  • Netherlands #67 Navigation$3.1K · 38%
  • United Kingdom #63 Navigation$2.2K · 27%
  • Spain #66 Navigation$1.2K · 15%
  • Sweden #74 Navigation$1K · 13%
  • Belgium #54 Navigation$282 · 3%
  • Austria #72 Navigation$149 · 2%
  • Poland #81 Navigation$118 · 1%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Small app: combines its grossing ranks with ratings growth (25 new ratings a month on average since launch). Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2.4 times, so the range is wide. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
67
AVG RATING
4.37
PRICE
Free
AGE
252d
LAST UPDATE
83d ago
VERSION
1.0.11
SIZE
248 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 29 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart and daily ratings counts.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
28 / 29
COUNTRIES NOW
11 (was 2)
NEW RATINGS, LAST 7 DAYS
+3
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · APP STORE EST
Show daily values
Sep 24, 2026$6.4K a month
Sep 25, 2026$7.2K a month
Sep 26, 2026$6.6K a month
Sep 27, 2026$7.1K a month
Sep 28, 2026$7.1K a month
Sep 29, 2026$7.1K a month
Sep 30, 2026$7.1K a month
Oct 1, 2026$7.4K a month
Oct 2, 2026$7.4K a month
Oct 3, 2026$7.4K a month
Oct 4, 2026$7.4K a month
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026$7.3K a month
Oct 7, 2026$7.3K a month
Oct 8, 2026$7.4K a month
Oct 9, 2026$7.6K a month
Oct 10, 2026$7.7K a month
Oct 11, 2026$7.7K a month
Oct 12, 2026$7.9K a month
Oct 13, 2026$23K a month
Oct 14, 2026$7.9K a month
Oct 15, 2026$7.9K a month
Oct 16, 2026$7.9K a month
Oct 17, 2026$8K a month
Oct 18, 2026$8.1K a month
Oct 19, 2026$8.1K a month
Oct 20, 2026$8.1K a month
Oct 21, 2026$8.1K a month
Oct 22, 2026not in a grossing chart
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 24, 2026: #81 Navigation · GB. Now: #49 Navigation · RO.
RATINGS IN THE CORE COUNTRIES, DAILY
Show daily values
Oct 13, 2026202 ratings
Oct 14, 2026203 ratings
Oct 15, 2026202 ratings
Oct 16, 2026202 ratings
Oct 17, 2026202 ratings
Oct 18, 2026204 ratings
Oct 19, 2026206 ratings
Oct 20, 2026206 ratings
Oct 21, 2026206 ratings
202 on Oct 13, 2026, 206 on Oct 21, 2026. New ratings track new downloads, even outside the charts.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
6 purchases listed
  • Weekly$5.99
  • Weekly-Trial$4.99
  • Weekly$4.99
  • Lifetime$59.99
  • Monthly$12.99
  • Yearly$39.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
0.2 reviews / week
  • Recent reviews average1.6 stars
  • Recent 1 and 2 star share86%
From the latest 7 written reviews, covering 224 days.
RELEASE CADENCE
1 update in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases22 days
From the last 8 versions listed on the App Store.
RATING BREAKDOWN
67 ratings
5★82%
4★3%
3★0%
2★0%
1★15%

What users say

Latest reviews, United States App Store.

★★★★★Oct 16, 2026
Making you pay before you can use the app

I hate when apps do this they force you to pay to use the app I really wanna go urbexing one day and I checked out this app but it’s was making me pay before I got to use the actual app.

★★★★★Aug 11, 2026
Scammers

I don’t like it because it requires to purchase a subscription to use it and not to like it 30 seconds later, cancel my subscription you scammers, and to anyone that wants to “download” (purchase) this app don’t unless your looking to pay 5.99 every week for a map that I can get free online.

★★★★★Jul 26, 2026
App just doesn’t work

It’s consistently not showing locations, one moment it’s showing locations the next moment it’s not, closing app doesn’t do anything, fix these servers I literally paid money for this and can’t use it

★★★★★Jul 12, 2026
Yeah this game is a scam

Go ahead and search up uberxology in google and it will be free this is just a random app that copyied it and makes u pay 4:99 a month dont also forget how they took peoples reels/tiktoks and just slapped it onto their reels lol its pathetic.

★★★★★May 24, 2026
Won’t even let people get off of the welcome page to see how the app works

I tried installing the app to see what it was about and before even letting me look at the app it was alredy making me pay for it

★★★★★May 11, 2026
Cool

Cool

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

map3access3community2explorers2forgotten2users2locations2location2database2historical2routes2maps2version2link2

What's new in 1.0.11

General fixes and UI/UX enhancements

Released Feb 12, 2026. Current version shipped Jul 31, 2026.

Store description

Our app is a global map and community platform designed for urban explorers who seek abandoned and forgotten places. From empty towns and hospitals to hidden factories and mysterious landmarks, the app helps users discover, save, and share unique urbex locations worldwide. It offers an interactive map, a detailed location database with photos, coordinates, and historical facts, as well as robust search and filter tools. Users can create profiles, upload their own discoveries, and plan navigation routes using Google Maps or Apple Maps. The free version provides basic access to location information and a limited number of favorites, while the premium version unlocks full access to the database, personalized routes, unlimited saved locations, and rich historical content. This app is more than just a map—it opens the door to the world’s forgotten stories and connects a vibrant community of explorers. This application includes auto-renewable subscriptions and In-App Purchases: 1 week - Weekly - $4.99 1 month - Monthly - $12.99 1 year - Yearly - $39.99 Lifetime - $59.99 A subscription is required to access all premium features. You can cancel anytime through your device’s subscription settings. Privacy Link: https://sites.google.com/view/echovault/privacy-policy?authuser=1 Terms of Use Link: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.