← Back to charts
Vumingo Exam Testing Engine icon
APP STORE

Vumingo Exam Testing Engine

LEARNERS LTD · Education · United States store
NOT IN TOP 100 HERE
View on App Store ↗ Google Play version →
Revenue a month, worldwide EST
$628
Likely $209 to $1.9K
New ratings
Tracking
Daily counts start building from today
Rating
1.0 of 5
3 ratings in this store
Countries it ranks in
1
was 0 on Oct 14, 2026

Revenue

Estimated from the grossing charts of Oct 21, 2026 in the 53 countries we track, and ratings growth on the App Store.

EST. REVENUE / MONTH · WORLDWIDE · APP STORE
$628
Range $209 to $1.9K
EST. REVENUE / YEAR · WORLDWIDE
$7.5K
Not ranked on Google Play in tracked countries
EST. LIFETIME DOWNLOADS
105 to 300
Estimated from ratings count
WHERE IT EARNS · EST. / MONTH
  • Peru #30 Education$628 · 100%
HOW SURE ARE WE
Small app: combines its grossing ranks with ratings growth (0.1 new ratings a month on average since launch). Tested on 418 apps with verified revenue: typically off by about 2.4 times, so the range is wide. Countries we don't track (and Google Play in China, which doesn't exist) aren't included, and neither are ads or web payments. Gross revenue before store fees.
RATINGS
3
AVG RATING
1.00
PRICE
Free
AGE
7.4y
LAST UPDATE
437d ago
VERSION
2.6
SIZE
71 MB
AGE RATING
4+

Last 28 days

From our daily snapshots of every grossing chart.

DAYS IN A GROSSING CHART
7 / 28
COUNTRIES NOW
1 (was 0)
EST. REVENUE A MONTH, DAILY · BOTH STORES EST
Show daily values
Sep 24, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 25, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 26, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 27, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 28, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 29, 2026not in a grossing chart
Sep 30, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 1, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 2, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 3, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 4, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 5, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 6, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 7, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 8, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 9, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 10, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 11, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 12, 2026$2.4K a month
Oct 13, 2026$930 a month
Oct 14, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 15, 2026$11.9K a month
Oct 16, 2026$2.5K a month
Oct 17, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 18, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 19, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 20, 2026not in a grossing chart
Oct 21, 2026$3.7K a month
The same estimate as the headline, saved every day. Best rank Sep 24, 2026: not ranked. Now: #30 Education · PE.

Money and momentum

Measured from the store, not estimated.

WHAT IT CHARGES
8 purchases listed
  • 1 Month Subscription$69.99
  • Subscription for 1 Month$79.99
  • 3 Months Subscription$119.99
  • Subscription for 3 Months$119.99
  • 1 Year Subscription$299.99
  • 6 Months Subscription$199.99
  • Subscription for 6 Months$199.99
  • Subscription for 1 Year$299.99
Top in-app purchases as listed on the App Store, in local prices.
REVIEW MOMENTUM
0.0 reviews / week
  • Recent reviews average1.2 stars
  • Recent 1 and 2 star share100%
From the latest 5 written reviews, covering 2640 days.
RELEASE CADENCE
0 updates in 90 days
  • Typical gap between releases298 days
From the last 7 versions listed on the App Store.
RATING BREAKDOWN
3 ratings
5★0%
4★0%
3★0%
2★0%
1★100%

What users say

Latest reviews, United States App Store.

★★★★★Jun 14, 2023
PLEASE STAY AWAY FROM THIS APP ITS A SCAM!

This app is false advertising the exams they have and also the subscription agreements. If you don’t want a unexpected charge of 326 dollars and go through the hassle of getting a refund I REPEAT . STAY AWAY!

★★★★★Jun 11, 2020
Outrageous

They associate with an IT study app and don’t disclose the sky high prices

★★★★★Apr 16, 2020
Don’t give them your credit card

I had used this app for IT school. It’s okay as long as you don’t give them your credit card number; use a gift card! There’s also no customer service number being that they’re in London (I’m located in the US). They charged my credit card when I only authorized the charge as a one-time subscription. They did however respond via email to my complaint, but of course, replied with their fine-print terms and conditions.

★★★★★Feb 22, 2020
Stop working...scam

Within the couple of week the mobile app for both Apple and Android stopped working. It continues to error when you upload a file. The other day the computer application stopped working. The support for the apps do to respond. I purchased a subscription for a product that doesn’t work and there seems to be no support for. On top of that this company seems to be the only company for eye files.

★★★★★Jul 31, 2019
VCE to ETE

Well after Avanset VCE player was banned from the IOS store, an identical app mysteriously shows up with the same subscription plan and exam same customer complaints on (read GooglePlay reviews). Good luck!

Apps like this

Same category, earning about as much.

Store screenshots

ScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshotScreenshot

App Store ads

Apple Search Ads this app ran in the last 90 days, from Apple's public ad repository.

Apple's ad repository couldn't be reached right now. Try again later.

Growth research

Where this app is buying and earning its users. Each link opens pre filtered.

ASO keywords

Most repeated terms in the listing. Highlighted ones also appear in the title.

exam testing10testing engine10exam7full access6access exam6testing6engine6months5engine months5months full5full4access4user4vumingo3ete2application2year2conditions2html2

What's new in 2.6

bug fixing

Released May 31, 2019. Current version shipped Aug 10, 2025.

Store description

Welcome an iOS version of Exam Testing Engine, your personal guru in exam preparation process! ETE is the response for on-the-go productivity. Even your busy schedule is not an obstacle now! Being always at hand, you can prepare for your certifications exams anywhere and anytime. Exam Testing Engine is the only application which plays all .ete files even on the go. NOTE: If you have any problems using our application, please contact us at support@vumingo.com - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Subscriptions: • Titles: Full access to Exam Testing Engine for 1 months Full access to Exam Testing Engine for 3 months Full access to Exam Testing Engine for 6 months Full access to Exam Testing Engine for 1 year • Length/price of subscription: 1 month – $69.99 3 months – $119.99 6 months – $199.99 1 year – $299.99 • Payment are charged to user's Apple ID account at confirmation of purchase • Subscriptions automatically renew unless the user cancels at least 24 hours before the end of the current period • Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's account settings on the App Store Terms and conditions: https://www.vumingo.com/terms-and-conditions.html Privacy policy: https://www.vumingo.com/privacy-policy.html

See this store page in another country

Prices, ranks and reviews are per country. Revenue above is already worldwide.